Psylocke's Shadow (crimson_soul) wrote,
Psylocke's Shadow
crimson_soul

My away message is "Peachy, with a side of Keen"

interesting conversation :)


bunting: doom!
crinson_soul: yes
bunting: so, if keen is a +1 weapon modifier, what's peachy?
bunting: *ducks*
crinson_soul: peachy with a side of keen is int this case a Buffy reference
bunting: yes, becky, i'm well aware of that. i've used this phrase myself, if you'll remember.
crinson_soul: nope
crinson_soul: not at all
bunting: *rolls eyes*
bunting: grr
bunting: arg
crinson_soul: and the peachy modifer, in this case, gives a 75% chance of turning the person into a peach on a critical. The effect wears off after an hour, which doesn't normally help the poor peach
bunting: LMAO
crinson_soul: I take it you like?
bunting: ROFL
crinson_soul: it is a +4 mod, so it's rather expensive to attatch to a weapon
bunting: true but worth it.
bunting: get rid of an enemy, and get a tasty snack while you're at it.
crinson_soul: well.... if you want an edible peach, no matter the persons alignment, that's another +2 mod
bunting: hehe
bunting: ooh, epic
bunting: wow, this is silly
crinson_soul: lol
crinson_soul: yes, but it's a fun silly
crinson_soul: and its friday
bunting: yay friday!
crinson_soul: and we needed a laugh
bunting: well, peachy was certainly very laugh-worthy
bunting: i need a weapon that has that


but mostly only for all us crazy gamers :P
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments